Poster of Young Soul Rebels

Young Soul Rebels

Plot: Two disc jockeys have a friend's murder to solve in the fringe-group melting pot of 1977 London.
Release Date: Friday, August 9 1991
34 years ago
Genres: Drama, Mystery, Music
External Links
IMDb logo
Scroll to Crew

Cast

Portrait of Valentine NonyelaValentine Nonyela. Valentine Nonyela was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Chris'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Mo SesayMo Sesay. Mo Sesay was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Caz'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Sophie OkonedoSophie Okonedo. Sophie Okonedo was 22 in Young Soul Rebels as 'Tracy'.
Birthday: Sun, Aug 11 1968
Portrait of Jason DurrJason Durr. Jason Durr was 23 in Young Soul Rebels as 'Billibud'.
Birthday: Sat, Dec 02 1967
Portrait of Dorian HealyDorian Healy. Dorian Healy was 29 in Young Soul Rebels as 'Ken'.
Birthday: Sun, Feb 11 1962
Portrait of Frances BarberFrances Barber. Frances Barber was 33 in Young Soul Rebels as 'Ann'.
Birthday: Tue, May 13 1958
Portrait of Eamonn WalkerEamonn Walker. Eamonn Walker was 29 in Young Soul Rebels as 'Carlton'.
Birthday: Tue, Jun 12 1962
Portrait of Gary McDonaldGary McDonald. Gary McDonald was 30 in Young Soul Rebels as 'Davis'.
Birthday: Sun, Jan 01 1961
Portrait of Debra GillettDebra Gillett. Debra Gillett was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Jill'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Ray ShellRay Shell. Ray Shell was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Jeff Kane'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of James BowersJames Bowers. James Bowers was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Sparky'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Wayne NormanWayne Norman. Wayne Norman was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Biggsy'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Billy BrahamBilly Braham. Billy Braham was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Kelly'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Danielle ScillitoeDanielle Scillitoe. Danielle Scillitoe was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Trish'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Nigel HarrisonNigel Harrison. Nigel Harrison was 34 in Young Soul Rebels as 'CID Man'.
Birthday: Fri, Jan 25 1957
Portrait of Brian ConwayBrian Conway. Brian Conway was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Policeman 1'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Mike MungarvanMike Mungarvan. Mike Mungarvan was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Policeman 2'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Shyro ChungShyro Chung. Shyro Chung was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'TJ'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Syan AkaddasSyan Akaddas. Syan Akaddas was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Asian Punk Girl'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Nigel HarrisonNigel Harrison. Nigel Harrison was 34 in Young Soul Rebels as 'Cid Man'.
Birthday: Fri, Jan 25 1957
Portrait of John WilsonJohn Wilson. John Wilson was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Park Policeman'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Adam PrinceAdam Prince. Adam Prince was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Bouncer'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Michael MascollMichael Mascoll. Michael Mascoll was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Soul Boy No. 1'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Freddie BrooksFreddie Brooks. Freddie Brooks was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Soul Boy No. 2'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Rodriguez King-DorsetRodriguez King-Dorset. Rodriguez King-Dorset was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Irvine'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Lloyd AndersonLloyd Anderson. Lloyd Anderson was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Barber'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Adam StuartAdam Stuart. Adam Stuart was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Man in Barber Shop'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Astley HarveyAstley Harvey. Astley Harvey was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Man in Barber Shop'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Peter HardingPeter Harding. Peter Harding was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Radio Producer'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Richard JamiesonRichard Jamieson. Richard Jamieson was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Football Supporter'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Mark BrettMark Brett. Mark Brett was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Stallkeeper'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Joan HarsantJoan Harsant. Joan Harsant was 65 in Young Soul Rebels as 'Blue Rinse Lady'.
Birthday: Fri, Apr 02 1926 –
Died: Fri, Feb 01 2013
Portrait of Verona MarshallVerona Marshall. Verona Marshall was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Trish's Friend'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Frankie PalmaFrankie Palma. Frankie Palma was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Trish's Friend'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Kenneth W CaravanKenneth W Caravan. Kenneth W Caravan was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Gay Guy Entering Club (uncredited)'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Gary John ClarkeGary John Clarke. Gary John Clarke was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Smiffy (uncredited)'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Adam PriceAdam Price. Adam Price was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Bouncer (uncredited)'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday

Crew

Portrait of Isaac JulienIsaac Julien. Isaac Julien was 31 in Young Soul Rebels as 'Director, Writer'
Birthday: Sun, Feb 21 1960
Portrait of Nina KellgrenNina Kellgren. Nina Kellgren was 42 in Young Soul Rebels as 'Director of Photography'
Birthday: Thu, Aug 26 1948
Portrait of Ian FergusonIan Ferguson. Ian Ferguson was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'First Assistant Director'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Peter HeslopPeter Heslop. Peter Heslop was 38 in Young Soul Rebels as 'Second Assistant Director'
Birthday: Fri, Apr 03 1953
Portrait of Ian HickinbothamIan Hickinbotham. Ian Hickinbotham was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Second Unit First Assistant Director'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Steve RobinsonSteve Robinson. Steve Robinson was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Third Assistant Director'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Bill RudgardBill Rudgard. Bill Rudgard was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Second Unit First Assistant Director'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Steve TicknerSteve Tickner. Steve Tickner was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Second Unit Director of Photography'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Paul HallamPaul Hallam. Paul Hallam was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Writer'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Derrick Saldaan McClintockDerrick Saldaan McClintock. Derrick Saldaan McClintock was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Writer'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Nadine Marsh-EdwardsNadine Marsh-Edwards. Nadine Marsh-Edwards was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Producer'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Colin MacCabeColin MacCabe. Colin MacCabe was 42 in Young Soul Rebels as 'Executive Producer'
Birthday: Wed, Feb 09 1949
Portrait of Ben GibsonBen Gibson. Ben Gibson was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Executive Producer'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of John WilsonJohn Wilson. John Wilson was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Editor'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Zane HaywardZane Hayward. Zane Hayward was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'ADR Editor'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Patrick O'NeillPatrick O'Neill. Patrick O'Neill was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Dialogue Editor'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Shirley ShawShirley Shaw. Shirley Shaw was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'ADR Editor'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Simon BoswellSimon Boswell. Simon Boswell was 34 in Young Soul Rebels as 'Original Music Composer'
Birthday: Mon, Oct 15 1956
Portrait of Nigel HeathNigel Heath. Nigel Heath was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Sound'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Stuart ClarkStuart Clark. Stuart Clark was 29 in Young Soul Rebels as 'Stunts'
Birthday: Wed, Jun 20 1962
Portrait of Gareth MilneGareth Milne. Gareth Milne was 38 in Young Soul Rebels as 'Stunts'
Birthday: Thu, May 07 1953
Portrait of Mark Anthony NewmanMark Anthony Newman. Mark Anthony Newman was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Stunts'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Suzanne Smith CrowleySuzanne Smith Crowley. Suzanne Smith Crowley was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Casting'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Jack StewJack Stew. Jack Stew was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Foley Artist'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Tom HarrisTom Harris. Tom Harris was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Special Effects Supervisor'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Nick GillardNick Gillard. Nick Gillard was 32 in Young Soul Rebels as 'Stunts'
Birthday: Tue, Mar 31 1959
Portrait of Andy ShuttleworthAndy Shuttleworth. Andy Shuttleworth was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Camera Operator'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Clive CurtisClive Curtis. Clive Curtis was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Stunt Coordinator'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Gilly PooleGilly Poole. Gilly Poole was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Casting'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Nuala CampbellNuala Campbell. Nuala Campbell was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Gaffer'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Stephen MastersStephen Masters. Stephen Masters was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Title Designer'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Andreas PetridesAndreas Petrides. Andreas Petrides was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Stunts'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Stephen RoseStephen Rose. Stephen Rose was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Hairstylist'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Yvonne CoppardYvonne Coppard. Yvonne Coppard was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Makeup Artist'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Ronald BaileyRonald Bailey. Ronald Bailey was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Sound Mixer'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Derek BrownDerek Brown. Derek Brown was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Production Design'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Tim LawrenceTim Lawrence. Tim Lawrence was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Stunts'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Neville BrodyNeville Brody. Neville Brody was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Title Designer'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Garry FifermanGarry Fiferman. Garry Fiferman was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Sound Re-Recording Mixer'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Aad WirtzAad Wirtz. Aad Wirtz was 39 in Young Soul Rebels as 'ADR Mixer'
Birthday: Mon, Feb 18 1952
Portrait of Debra OvertonDebra Overton. Debra Overton was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Art Direction'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Annie Curtis-JonesAnnie Curtis-Jones. Annie Curtis-Jones was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Costume Design'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Foster GeorgeFoster George. Foster George was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Choreographer'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Antoni Garfield-HenryAntoni Garfield-Henry. Antoni Garfield-Henry was >> in Young Soul Rebels as 'Stunts'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday