Three Little Beers
Plot: The stooges are inept deliverymen at a brewery. When they learn about a company golf tournament, they sneak onto a golf course to get some practice
Moe Howard. Moe Howard was 38 in Three Little Beers as 'Moe'.
Larry Fine. Larry Fine was 33 in Three Little Beers as 'Larry'.
Curly Howard. Curly Howard was 32 in Three Little Beers as 'Curly'.
Bud Jamison. Bud Jamison was 40 in Three Little Beers as 'A. Panther'.
Jack 'Tiny' Lipson. Jack 'Tiny' Lipson was 34 in Three Little Beers as 'Jones (uncredited)'.
George Magrill. George Magrill was 35 in Three Little Beers as 'Street Cop (uncredited)'.
William Irving. William Irving was 42 in Three Little Beers as 'Cement Layer (uncredited)'.
Frank Mills. Frank Mills was 44 in Three Little Beers as 'Golfer (uncredited)'.
Charles Dorety. Charles Dorety was 37 in Three Little Beers as 'Minor Role (uncredited)'.
Del Lord. Del Lord was 41 in Three Little Beers as 'Director'
Clyde Bruckman. Clyde Bruckman was 41 in Three Little Beers as 'Writer'
William A. Lyon. William A. Lyon was 32 in Three Little Beers as 'Editor'
Benjamin H. Kline. Benjamin H. Kline was 41 in Three Little Beers as 'Cinematography'