The White Tower
Plot: Mountain climbers in the Swiss Alps mull over past problems while trying to conquer a perilous peak.
Glenn Ford. Glenn Ford was 34 in The White Tower as 'Martin Ordway'.
Alida Valli. Alida Valli was 29 in The White Tower as 'Carla Alton (as Valli)'.
Claude Rains. Claude Rains was 60 in The White Tower as 'Paul Delambre'.
Oskar Homolka. Oskar Homolka was 51 in The White Tower as 'Andreas (as Oscar Homolka)'.
Cedric Hardwicke. Cedric Hardwicke was 57 in The White Tower as 'Nicholas Radcliffe'.
Lloyd Bridges. Lloyd Bridges was 37 in The White Tower as 'Hein'.
June Clayworth. June Clayworth was 45 in The White Tower as 'Mme. Astrid Delambre'.
Lotte Stein. Lotte Stein was 56 in The White Tower as 'Frau Andreas'.
Edit Angold. Edit Angold was 54 in The White Tower as 'Frau Knubel (uncredited)'.
Fred Essler. Fred Essler was 55 in The White Tower as 'Knubel (uncredited)'.
Ted Tetzlaff. Ted Tetzlaff was 47 in The White Tower as 'Director'
Ray Rennahan. Ray Rennahan was 54 in The White Tower as 'Director of Photography'
Sid Rogell. Sid Rogell was 50 in The White Tower as 'Producer'
Samuel E. Beetley. Samuel E. Beetley was 36 in The White Tower as 'Editor'
Roy Webb. Roy Webb was 61 in The White Tower as 'Original Music Composer'
Mel Berns. Mel Berns was 52 in The White Tower as 'Makeup Artist'
Fred Bentley. Fred Bentley was 52 in The White Tower as 'Camera Operator'
James Ramsey Ullman. James Ramsey Ullman was >> in The White Tower as 'Novel'
Rod Tolmie. Rod Tolmie was 47 in The White Tower as 'Still Photographer'