The Toll Gate
Plot: Outlaw Black Deering leads a band of desperadoes, but decides to give up the bandit life. Agreeing to go on one last job with his gang, he is captured when his henchman Jordan betrays the gang for the reward
William S. Hart. William S. Hart was 55 in The Toll Gate as 'Black Deering'.
Anna Q. Nilsson. Anna Q. Nilsson was 32 in The Toll Gate as 'Mary Brown'.
Joseph Singleton. Joseph Singleton was 41 in The Toll Gate as 'Tom Jordan'.
Jack Richardson. Jack Richardson was 49 in The Toll Gate as 'The Sheriff'.
Richard Headrick. Richard Headrick was 2 in The Toll Gate as 'The Little Feller'.
Leo Willis. Leo Willis was 30 in The Toll Gate as 'Soldier'.
Fritz the Horse. Fritz the Horse was >> in The Toll Gate as 'Derring's Horse (uncredited)'.
Lambert Hillyer. Lambert Hillyer was 30 in The Toll Gate as 'Director'
Joseph H. August. Joseph H. August was 29 in The Toll Gate as 'Director of Photography'
William S. Hart. William S. Hart was 55 in The Toll Gate as 'Story, Writer'
LeRoy Stone. LeRoy Stone was 26 in The Toll Gate as 'Editor'
Eric Beheim. Eric Beheim was >> in The Toll Gate as 'Original Music Composer'
Thomas A. Brierley. Thomas A. Brierley was >> in The Toll Gate as 'Art Direction'