The Rookie Guide
Plot: Yann can’t find a job he likes or can keep, and dreams of a better life. One day he learns that the famous travel guide Le Routard pays its employees to travel the world
Christian Clavier. Christian Clavier was 72 in The Rookie Guide as 'Karol Kowalski'.
Michel Blanc. Michel Blanc would have been no older than 72 in The Rookie Guide as 'Docteur Charoux'.
Aude Gogny-Goubert. Aude Gogny-Goubert was 40 in The Rookie Guide as 'Frida'.
Alice Taglioni. Alice Taglioni was 48 in The Rookie Guide as 'Marie Nesrine Garnier'.
Philippe Lefebvre. Philippe Lefebvre was 56 in The Rookie Guide as 'Marc Aziz Garnier'.
Youssef Hajdi. Youssef Hajdi was 45 in The Rookie Guide as 'Inspecteur Slimane'.
Céline Groussard. Céline Groussard was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Corinne Bubard'.
Jade Phan-Gia. Jade Phan-Gia was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Docteur Wang'.
Nicolas Buchoux. Nicolas Buchoux was 47 in The Rookie Guide as 'Directeur Palais Rahman'.
Philippe Mechelen. Philippe Mechelen was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Director, Writer'
Stéphane Le Parc. Stéphane Le Parc was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Director of Photography'
Hamza Boumalki. Hamza Boumalki was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'First Assistant Director'
Anne Delacour. Anne Delacour was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Dialogue Editor'
Matthieu Fichet. Matthieu Fichet was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Sound Editor'
Manon Illy. Manon Illy was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'First Assistant Editor'
Magali Magnan. Magali Magnan was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Assistant Editor'
Cédric Culnaërt. Cédric Culnaërt was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Music Arranger'
Abdou Alaoui. Abdou Alaoui was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Property Master'
Vincent Cosson. Vincent Cosson was 46 in The Rookie Guide as 'Sound Re-Recording Mixer'
Jérémy Babinet. Jérémy Babinet was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'ADR Mixer, Foley Mixer'
Antoine Struyf. Antoine Struyf was 47 in The Rookie Guide as '"B" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator'
Stéphane Bourdon. Stéphane Bourdon was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Armorer'
Ilham El Abdi. Ilham El Abdi was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Second Assistant "A" Camera'
Léonard Rollin. Léonard Rollin was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Digital Imaging Technician'
Myriam Laraki. Myriam Laraki was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Costume Supervisor'
Marie-Sophie Daniel. Marie-Sophie Daniel was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Focus Puller'
Kinda Le Parc. Kinda Le Parc was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Second Assistant "A" Camera'
Germain Calvignac. Germain Calvignac was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Gaffer'
Asmaa Hafili. Asmaa Hafili was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Second Assistant "B" Camera'
Sébastien Fauchère. Sébastien Fauchère was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Visual Effects Supervisor'
Emma Nissen. Emma Nissen was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Video Assist Operator'
Taoufik Ait Baha. Taoufik Ait Baha was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Video Assist Operator'
Matthieu Dessagne. Matthieu Dessagne was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Unit Manager'
Jihane Ben Hamou. Jihane Ben Hamou was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Camera Trainee'
Ismail Fekhari. Ismail Fekhari was >> in The Rookie Guide as 'Video Assist Operator'