The Hurt Locker
Plot: During the Iraq War, a Sergeant recently assigned to an army bomb squad is put at odds with his squad mates due to his maverick way of handling his work.
Jeremy Renner. Jeremy Renner was 37 in The Hurt Locker as 'Staff Sergeant William James'.
Anthony Mackie. Anthony Mackie was 30 in The Hurt Locker as 'Sergeant JT Sanborn'.
Brian Geraghty. Brian Geraghty was 34 in The Hurt Locker as 'Specialist Owen Eldridge'.
Guy Pearce. Guy Pearce was 41 in The Hurt Locker as 'Sergeant Matt Thompson'.
Evangeline Lilly. Evangeline Lilly was 29 in The Hurt Locker as 'Connie James'.
Ralph Fiennes. Ralph Fiennes was 45 in The Hurt Locker as 'Contractor Team Leader'.
Christian Camargo. Christian Camargo was 37 in The Hurt Locker as 'Colonel John Cambridge'.
Christopher Sayegh. Christopher Sayegh was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Beckham'.
David Gueriera. David Gueriera was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'First Sergeant'.
Sam Spruell. Sam Spruell was 31 in The Hurt Locker as 'Contractor Charlie'.
Erin Gann. Erin Gann was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Mortuary Affairs Officer'.
Malcolm Barrett. Malcolm Barrett was 28 in The Hurt Locker as 'Sergeant Foster'.
Kristoffer Ryan Winters. Kristoffer Ryan Winters was 34 in The Hurt Locker as 'Soldier at Intersection'.
J.J. Kandel. J.J. Kandel was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Guard at Camp Liberty Market'.
Hani Al Naimi. Hani Al Naimi was 46 in The Hurt Locker as 'Iraqi Translator'.
Kate Mines. Kate Mines was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Soldier (uncredited)'.
Yousef Shweihat. Yousef Shweihat was 25 in The Hurt Locker as 'Insurgent Sniper (uncredited)'.
Feisal Sadoun. Feisal Sadoun was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Contractor Feisal'.
Imad Daoudi. Imad Daoudi was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Iraqi Police Captain at UN'.
Justin Campbell. Justin Campbell was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Sergeant Carter'.
Ryan Tramont. Ryan Tramont was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Guard at Liberty Gate'.
Wasfi Amour. Wasfi Amour was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Insurgent in the Stairwell'.
Nader Tarawneh. Nader Tarawneh was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Insurgent Sniper'.
Fleming Campbell. Fleming Campbell was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Soldier at Airfield'.
Suhail Dabbach. Suhail Dabbach was 43 in The Hurt Locker as 'Black Suit Man'.
Kathryn Bigelow. Kathryn Bigelow was 56 in The Hurt Locker as 'Director, Producer'
Barry Ackroyd. Barry Ackroyd was 54 in The Hurt Locker as 'Director of Photography'
Lee Cleary. Lee Cleary was 46 in The Hurt Locker as 'First Assistant Director'
David Ticotin. David Ticotin was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'First Assistant Director'
Nicolas Harvard. Nicolas Harvard was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Second Assistant Director'
Niels Reedtz Johansen. Niels Reedtz Johansen was 42 in The Hurt Locker as 'Second Unit Director of Photography'
Newton Thomas Sigel. Newton Thomas Sigel was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Additional Director of Photography'
Jack Schuster. Jack Schuster was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Associate Producer, Post-Production Manager'
Nicolas Chartier. Nicolas Chartier was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Producer'
Donall McCusker. Donall McCusker was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Co-Producer'
Erik Rogers. Erik Rogers was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Digital Intermediate Producer'
Robert Troy. Robert Troy was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor'
Richard C. Franklin. Richard C. Franklin was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Sound Effects Editor'
Jamie Hardt. Jamie Hardt was 29 in The Hurt Locker as 'Sound Effects Editor'
Bernard Weiser. Bernard Weiser was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Sound Effects Editor'
Ryan Juggler. Ryan Juggler was 34 in The Hurt Locker as 'First Assistant Sound Editor'
Sean Valla. Sean Valla was 41 in The Hurt Locker as 'First Assistant Editor'
Kimberly Harris. Kimberly Harris was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Dialogue Editor'
Marco Beltrami. Marco Beltrami was 42 in The Hurt Locker as 'Original Music Composer'
Buck Sanders. Buck Sanders was 37 in The Hurt Locker as 'Original Music Composer'
John Bissell. John Bissell was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Music Supervisor'
Peter Rotter. Peter Rotter was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Music Supervisor'
Bill Boston. Bill Boston was 45 in The Hurt Locker as 'Additional Music Supervisor'
Stefan Sonnenfeld. Stefan Sonnenfeld was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Digital Intermediate'
Joe Cappelletti. Joe Cappelletti was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'ADR Supervisor'
Bruce Lomet. Bruce Lomet was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Digital Intermediate'
Stewart Whelan. Stewart Whelan was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'First Assistant Camera'
Daniel J. Lester. Daniel J. Lester was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Assistant Costume Designer'
Mike Chiado. Mike Chiado was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Digital Intermediate'
Paul N.J. Ottosson. Paul N.J. Ottosson was 42 in The Hurt Locker as 'Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer'
Dean Fitzpatrick. Dean Fitzpatrick was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Transportation Coordinator'
Karim Kheir. Karim Kheir was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Assistant Property Master'
Duraid Munajim. Duraid Munajim was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Camera Operator'
Chris M. Jacobson. Chris M. Jacobson was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Sound Effects'
George L. Little. George L. Little was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Costume Design'
Karl Júlíusson. Karl Júlíusson was 56 in The Hurt Locker as 'Production Design'
John Kurlander. John Kurlander was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Scoring Mixer'
Gary Damian Thomas. Gary Damian Thomas was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Storyboard Designer'
Stephen Nakamura. Stephen Nakamura was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Color Timer'
Moira Anne Meyer. Moira Anne Meyer was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Costume Supervisor'
J. Cody Baker. J. Cody Baker was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Digital Intermediate Assistant'
Aslaug Konradsdottir. Aslaug Konradsdottir was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Script Supervisor'
Jonathan Olley. Jonathan Olley was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Still Photographer'
Vicky Mulholland. Vicky Mulholland was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Costume Design'
Hosni Al Baqa. Hosni Al Baqa was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Lighting Technician'
Dale H. Jahraus. Dale H. Jahraus was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Camera Operator'
Richard Stutsman. Richard Stutsman was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Special Effects Supervisor'
Ben Krakowsky. Ben Krakowsky was 25 in The Hurt Locker as 'Assistant Property Master'
Ian Nothnagel. Ian Nothnagel was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Set Decoration'
Gilbert Carreras. Gilbert Carreras was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Color Timer'
Cathy Darby. Cathy Darby was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Assistant Costume Designer'
Rupert Lloyd. Rupert Lloyd was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Post Production Assistant'
Michael Farias. Michael Farias was 30 in The Hurt Locker as 'Location Manager'
Robin Smith. Robin Smith was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'First Assistant Camera'
Oliver Driscoll. Oliver Driscoll was 34 in The Hurt Locker as 'First Assistant Camera'
Amin Charif El Masri. Amin Charif El Masri was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Set Decoration'
Imad Rechiche. Imad Rechiche was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'First Assistant Camera'
Scott MacDonald. Scott MacDonald was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Camera Operator'
Karima Ladjimi. Karima Ladjimi was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Production Manager'
Blair Foord. Blair Foord was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Special Effects Supervisor'
Marwan Kheir. Marwan Kheir was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Construction Coordinator'
Sara Rakhshandeh. Sara Rakhshandeh was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Costume Supervisor'
David Inkster. David Inkster was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Property Master'
Karma Hijjawi. Karma Hijjawi was >> in The Hurt Locker as 'Costume Coordinator'