Stocks and Blondes
Plot: A young stockbroker is in love with a nightclub entertainer. He loses his job and the girl at work one night obtains some information about money making stocks and passes it on to her boyfriend
Gertrude Astor. Gertrude Astor was 40 in Stocks and Blondes as 'Goldie'.
Jacqueline Logan. Jacqueline Logan was 26 in Stocks and Blondes as 'Patsy'.
Richard 'Skeets' Gallagher. Richard 'Skeets' Gallagher was 37 in Stocks and Blondes as 'Tom Greene'.
Albert Conti. Albert Conti was 41 in Stocks and Blondes as 'Powers'.
Henry Roquemore. Henry Roquemore was 42 in Stocks and Blondes
Dudley Murphy. Dudley Murphy was 61 in Stocks and Blondes as 'Director, Screenplay'
Virgil Miller. Virgil Miller was 41 in Stocks and Blondes as 'Director of Photography'
Ray McCarey. Ray McCarey was 24 in Stocks and Blondes as 'Assistant Director'
Randolph Bartlett. Randolph Bartlett was >> in Stocks and Blondes as 'Writer'
Louis Sarecky. Louis Sarecky was 42 in Stocks and Blondes as 'Supervising Producer'
Pandro S. Berman. Pandro S. Berman was 23 in Stocks and Blondes as 'Editor'
Walter Plunkett. Walter Plunkett was 26 in Stocks and Blondes as 'Costume Designer'
Joseph P. Kennedy Sr.. Joseph P. Kennedy Sr. was 40 in Stocks and Blondes as 'Presenter'