Poster of Small Things

Small Things

Plot: A stormy winter approaches and a small Dalmatian island soon becomes more and more deserted. A typical Croatian family featuring members from across the generational pool gathers in a small dilapidated household in order to discuss inheritance
Release Date: Saturday, July 11 2026
Released within the last year
Genres: Drama
External Links
IMDb logo
Scroll to Crew

Cast

Portrait of Marija ŠkaričićMarija Škaričić. Marija Škaričić was 48 in Small Things as 'Anica'.
Birthday: Sat, Aug 06 1977
Portrait of Izudin BajrovićIzudin Bajrović. Izudin Bajrović was 63 in Small Things as 'Otac'.
Birthday: Sat, Feb 09 1963
Portrait of Ivana RoščićIvana Roščić. Ivana Roščić was >> in Small Things as 'Irena'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Juraj LerotićJuraj Lerotić. Juraj Lerotić was 48 in Small Things as 'Ivan'.
Birthday: Sun, Jan 01 1978
Portrait of Bepina BaričevićBepina Baričević. Bepina Baričević was >> in Small Things as 'Katarina'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Borna MihovilovićBorna Mihovilović. Borna Mihovilović was >> in Small Things as 'Ivor'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Snježana Sinovčić ŠiškovSnježana Sinovčić Šiškov. Snježana Sinovčić Šiškov was >> in Small Things
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Ana Marija VeselčićAna Marija Veselčić. Ana Marija Veselčić was >> in Small Things
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Orijana KunčićOrijana Kunčić. Orijana Kunčić was >> in Small Things
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Mirjana ŠevoMirjana Ševo. Mirjana Ševo was >> in Small Things
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Goran MarkovićGoran Marković. Goran Marković was 41 in Small Things
Birthday: Tue, Jan 01 1985
Portrait of Viviana BojićViviana Bojić. Viviana Bojić was >> in Small Things
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Tonči PažaninTonči Pažanin. Tonči Pažanin was >> in Small Things
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Ante RadojaAnte Radoja. Ante Radoja was >> in Small Things
Birthday: Unknown Birthday

Crew

Portrait of Zvonimir JurićZvonimir Jurić. Zvonimir Jurić was 55 in Small Things as 'Director'
Birthday: Fri, Jun 04 1971
Portrait of Marko BrdarMarko Brdar. Marko Brdar was >> in Small Things as 'Director of Photography'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Jurica PavičićJurica Pavičić. Jurica Pavičić was >> in Small Things as 'Writer, Original Story'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Zvonimir JurićZvonimir Jurić. Zvonimir Jurić was >> in Small Things as 'Writer'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Ankica Jurić TilićAnkica Jurić Tilić. Ankica Jurić Tilić was >> in Small Things as 'Producer'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Dragan JurićDragan Jurić. Dragan Jurić was >> in Small Things as 'Producer'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Eva RohrmanEva Rohrman. Eva Rohrman was >> in Small Things as 'Producer'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Ana ŠtulinaAna Štulina. Ana Štulina was >> in Small Things as 'Editor'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Roko AntolićRoko Antolić. Roko Antolić was >> in Small Things as 'Set Designer'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of David MorhanDavid Morhan. David Morhan was >> in Small Things as 'Costume Design'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Ivana LončarIvana Lončar. Ivana Lončar was >> in Small Things as 'Makeup Artist'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday