Return of the Terror
Plot: "The Terror", a killer whose identity is unknown, occupies an English country house that has been converted into an inn.
Mary Astor. Mary Astor was 28 in Return of the Terror as 'Olga Morgan'.
Lyle Talbot. Lyle Talbot was 32 in Return of the Terror as 'Dr. Leonard Goodman'.
John Halliday. John Halliday was 49 in Return of the Terror as 'Dr. John Redmayne'.
Frank McHugh. Frank McHugh was 36 in Return of the Terror as 'Joe Hastings'.
Robert Barrat. Robert Barrat was 44 in Return of the Terror as 'Pudge Walker'.
Irving Pichel. Irving Pichel was 43 in Return of the Terror as 'Daniel Burke'.
George E. Stone. George E. Stone was 31 in Return of the Terror as 'Soapy McCoy'.
J. Carrol Naish. J. Carrol Naish was 38 in Return of the Terror as 'Steve Scola'.
Frank Reicher. Frank Reicher was 58 in Return of the Terror as 'Franz Reinhardt'.
Robert Emmett O'Connor. Robert Emmett O'Connor was 49 in Return of the Terror as 'Inspector Bradley'.
Renee Whitney. Renee Whitney was 22 in Return of the Terror as 'Virginia Mayo'.
Etienne Girardot. Etienne Girardot was 78 in Return of the Terror as 'Mr. Tuttle'.
Maude Eburne. Maude Eburne was 58 in Return of the Terror as 'Mrs. Elvery'.
Charley Grapewin. Charley Grapewin was 64 in Return of the Terror as 'Jessup'.
George Humbert. George Humbert was 53 in Return of the Terror as 'Tony'.
Edmund Breese. Edmund Breese was 63 in Return of the Terror as 'Editor'.
George Cooper. George Cooper was 41 in Return of the Terror as 'Cotton'.
Cecil Cunningham. Cecil Cunningham was 45 in Return of the Terror as 'Miss Doolittle'.
Frank Conroy. Frank Conroy was 43 in Return of the Terror as 'Prosecuting Attorney'.
Howard Hickman. Howard Hickman was 54 in Return of the Terror as 'Judge'.
Harry Seymour. Harry Seymour was 43 in Return of the Terror as 'City Reporter'.
Philip Morris. Philip Morris was 41 in Return of the Terror as 'Guard'.
Bert Moorhouse. Bert Moorhouse was 39 in Return of the Terror as 'First Trooper'.
Eddie Shubert. Eddie Shubert was 35 in Return of the Terror as 'Second Trooper'.
Howard Bretherton. Howard Bretherton was 44 in Return of the Terror as 'Director'
Eugene Solow. Eugene Solow was 29 in Return of the Terror as 'Writer'
Peter Milne. Peter Milne was 37 in Return of the Terror as 'Writer'
Edgar Wallace. Edgar Wallace would have been no older than 56 in Return of the Terror as 'Theatre Play'