Poster of Play Along

Play Along

Plot: A relentless captor preys on young women, forcing them into a deadly game of psychological warfare using costumes. When 17-year-old Skylar becomes the first to outsmart him, a battle of wits ensues in a fight for their very survival
Release Date: Tuesday, September 30 2025
Released within the last year
Genres: Thriller, Horror, Drama
External Links
IMDb logoExternal Link Icon
Scroll to Crew

Cast

Portrait of Erin PittErin Pitt. Erin Pitt was 26 in Play Along as 'SKYLAR WATKINS'.
Birthday: Wed, Sep 22 1999
Portrait of Adam Daniel MezeiAdam Daniel Mezei. Adam Daniel Mezei was >> in Play Along as 'THE CAPTOR'.
Birthday: Unknown Birthday

Crew

Portrait of Jesse PomeroyJesse Pomeroy. Jesse Pomeroy was 54 in Play Along as 'Director, Writer, Producer, Executive Producer, Editor, Casting, Set Decoration'
Birthday: Wed, Nov 04 1970
Portrait of Jade Leo YurichJade Leo Yurich. Jade Leo Yurich was >> in Play Along as 'Supervising Producer, First Assistant Director, BTS Footage'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Jason D'SouzaJason D'Souza. Jason D'Souza was >> in Play Along as 'Director of Photography'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Adam Daniel MezeiAdam Daniel Mezei. Adam Daniel Mezei was >> in Play Along as 'Producer, Executive Producer, Casting, Set Decoration'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Robert MisovicRobert Misovic. Robert Misovic was >> in Play Along as 'Editor'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Andy HayAndy Hay. Andy Hay was >> in Play Along as 'Sound Re-Recording Mixer'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Daniel BingleyDaniel Bingley. Daniel Bingley was >> in Play Along as 'Graphic Designer'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Pamela Blackwood-MarquesPamela Blackwood-Marques. Pamela Blackwood-Marques was >> in Play Along as 'Art Direction'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Pamela Blackwood-MarquesPamela Blackwood-Marques. Pamela Blackwood-Marques was >> in Play Along as 'Costume Designer'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Jake GodfreyJake Godfrey. Jake Godfrey was >> in Play Along as 'Key Grip, Second Assistant Camera'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Jason LinJason Lin. Jason Lin was >> in Play Along as 'First Assistant Camera'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Pamela Blackwood-MarquesPamela Blackwood-Marques. Pamela Blackwood-Marques was >> in Play Along as 'Production Designer'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Roger MarquesRoger Marques. Roger Marques was >> in Play Along as 'Set Decoration, Grip, Costume Assistant, Transportation Captain'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Pamela Blackwood-MarquesPamela Blackwood-Marques. Pamela Blackwood-Marques was >> in Play Along as 'Set Decoration'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Ninozka PanelliNinozka Panelli. Ninozka Panelli was >> in Play Along as 'Key Makeup Artist'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Mahera HayatMahera Hayat. Mahera Hayat was >> in Play Along as 'Makeup Department Head'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Mickey EllsworthMickey Ellsworth. Mickey Ellsworth was >> in Play Along as 'Boom Operator, Sound Recordist'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Mickey EllsworthMickey Ellsworth. Mickey Ellsworth was >> in Play Along as 'Sound Mixer'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Danny SmartDanny Smart. Danny Smart was >> in Play Along as 'ADR Recordist'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Jessie James Van DalenJessie James Van Dalen. Jessie James Van Dalen was >> in Play Along as 'Electrician'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Pamela Blackwood-MarquesPamela Blackwood-Marques. Pamela Blackwood-Marques was >> in Play Along as 'Location Manager'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Roger MarquesRoger Marques. Roger Marques was >> in Play Along as 'Assistant Location Manager'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Chris GonsalvesChris Gonsalves. Chris Gonsalves was >> in Play Along as 'Craft Service'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Lucille SequeiraLucille Sequeira. Lucille Sequeira was >> in Play Along as 'Catering Head Chef'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Rod RefcioRod Refcio. Rod Refcio was >> in Play Along as 'Legal Services'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday
Portrait of Jeremy WrightJeremy Wright. Jeremy Wright was >> in Play Along as 'Legal Services'
Birthday: Unknown Birthday