Lightning Lariats
Plot: Following a political coup in the Balkan kingdom of Roxenburg, young King Alexis and his American governess Janet Holbrooke flee to America. Out west, Tom Potter, a rancher, gives them shelter
Tom Tyler. Tom Tyler was 23 in Lightning Lariats as 'Tom Potter'.
Dorothy Dunbar. Dorothy Dunbar was 24 in Lightning Lariats as 'Janet Holbrooke'.
Frankie Darro. Frankie Darro was 9 in Lightning Lariats as 'Alexis, King of Roxenburg'.
Ruby Blaine. Ruby Blaine was 23 in Lightning Lariats as 'Cynthia Storne'.
Fred Holmes. Fred Holmes was 22 in Lightning Lariats as 'Henry Storne'.
Ervin Renard. Ervin Renard was >> in Lightning Lariats as 'First Officer'.
Karl Silvera. Karl Silvera was >> in Lightning Lariats as 'Second Officer'.
Leroy Scott. Leroy Scott was 51 in Lightning Lariats as 'Gus'.
Gertrude Astor. Gertrude Astor was 39 in Lightning Lariats as 'Girl'.
Robert De Lacey. Robert De Lacey was 34 in Lightning Lariats as 'Director'
Nicholas Musuraca. Nicholas Musuraca was 34 in Lightning Lariats as 'Cinematography'
George Worthing Yates. George Worthing Yates was >> in Lightning Lariats as 'Original Story'
Walter Plunkett. Walter Plunkett was 24 in Lightning Lariats as 'Costume Design'