Portrait of Charlie Kirk

Charlie Kirk

Bio: Charles James Kirk (October 14, 1993 – September 10, 2025) was an American right-wing political activist, entrepreneur, and media personality. He co‑founded the conservative student organization Turning Point USA (TPUSA) in 2012 and served as its executive director until his assassination in 2025
Born: Thu, Oct 14 1993
Birthplace: Arlington Heights, Illinois, USA

Death: Wed, Sep 10 2025
Charlie Kirk is 31 years old
External Links
IMDb logoExternal Link IconTwitter logoInstagram logoYouTube logoTikTok logoFacebook logo
Sort by Popularity
Scroll to TV Credits

Movies (Acting Roles)

Sorted by Release Date
Poster of In Whose Name?
In Whose Name?
Charlie Kirk would have been no older than 31 in In Whose Name? as 'Self'.
Movie Released: Fri, Sep 19 2025
Poster of Charlie Kirk: The Last Interview
Charlie Kirk: The Last Interview
Charlie Kirk would have been no older than 31 in Charlie Kirk: The Last Interview
Movie Released: Thu, Sep 18 2025
Poster of Charlie Kirk: An American Original
Charlie Kirk: An American Original
Charlie Kirk was 31 in Charlie Kirk: An American Original as 'Self'.
Movie Released: Wed, Sep 10 2025
Poster of Jordan Klepper Fingers the Pulse: MAGA: The Next Generation
Jordan Klepper Fingers the Pulse: MAGA: The Next Generation
Charlie Kirk was 31 in Jordan Klepper Fingers the Pulse: MAGA: The Next Generation as 'Self'.
Movie Released: Mon, May 19 2025
Poster of God & Country: The Rise of Christian Nationalism
God & Country: The Rise of Christian Nationalism
Charlie Kirk was 30 in God & Country: The Rise of Christian Nationalism as 'Self (archive footage)'.
Movie Released: Fri, Feb 16 2024
Poster of 2000 Mules
2000 Mules
Charlie Kirk was 28 in 2000 Mules as 'Self'.
Movie Released: Fri, May 20 2022

TV Shows (Acting Roles)

Sorted by Release Date
Ages in TV shows are based off the first air date and may not be accurate. View individual episode details for accurate ages
Poster of Bride of Charlie
Bride of Charlie
Charlie Kirk would have been no older than 31 in Bride of Charlie as 'Self (archive footage)'.
TV Show Released: First Air Date
Wed, Feb 25 2026
Poster of Turning Point Tonight
Turning Point Tonight
Charlie Kirk was 31+ in Turning Point Tonight as 'Self'.
TV Show Released: First Air Date
Mon, Mar 03 2025
Poster of My View with Lara Trump
My View with Lara Trump
Charlie Kirk was 31+ in My View with Lara Trump as 'Self - Guest, Self (archive footage)'.
TV Show Released: First Air Date
Sat, Feb 22 2025
Poster of The Matt Gaetz Show
The Matt Gaetz Show
Charlie Kirk was 31+ in The Matt Gaetz Show as 'Self'.
TV Show Released: First Air Date
Thu, Jan 02 2025
Poster of The Tucker Carlson Show
The Tucker Carlson Show
Charlie Kirk was 30+ in The Tucker Carlson Show as 'Self'.
TV Show Released: First Air Date
Tue, May 14 2024
Poster of Gutfeld!
Gutfeld!
Charlie Kirk was 27+ in Gutfeld! as 'Self'.
TV Show Released: First Air Date
Mon, Apr 05 2021
Poster of Tucker Carlson Today
Tucker Carlson Today
Charlie Kirk was 27+ in Tucker Carlson Today as 'Self'.
TV Show Released: First Air Date
Mon, Mar 29 2021
Poster of The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Charlie Kirk was 21+ in The Late Show with Stephen Colbert as 'Self (archive footage)'.
TV Show Released: First Air Date
Tue, Sep 08 2015